Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Peter Franklin Routh
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-30
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Trophy
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Playing on 18/01/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-09-18
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Captains Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:4
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 23/24
200:153
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-11-27
New Club A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle A Walker
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle B Moss
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle B Moss
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-22
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-31
Oracle B Moss
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Playing on 31/10
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Paul Robinson
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:3
Captains Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5