Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Malcolm Bough
Morris Motors C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
James Griffin
Steve Kirkland
Roger Tomlin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle B Moss
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-22
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Terry Clayton
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle B Moss
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle A Walker
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Playing on 18/01/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-11-27
New Club A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-30
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-09-18
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-31
Oracle B Moss
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Playing on 31/10
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:3