Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Chester
Colin Cutler
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle A Walker
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle A Walker
Oracle F Fower
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:0
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-23
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle A Walker
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-01-08
New Club A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Postponed. Being played 31st Jan
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle D Carter
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle A Walker
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Postponed
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-19
Fast Eddies A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-26
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle A Walker
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-03-31
Andrew Posey
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Terry Clayton
Captains Cup 23/24
3:2
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 23/24
186:143
Scotch Doubles
2024-03-31
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
2:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle A Walker
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dan Skidmore
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-23
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-23
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:0
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Captains Cup 23/24
3:2
Captains Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Karl Walker “hcap”
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
3:0
Captains Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:4
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-03
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-11
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
4:2