Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Richard Berry
Lewis Murray
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-23
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle A Walker
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Postponed
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle A Walker
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 23/24
186:143
Scotch Doubles
2024-03-31
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-23
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-11
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
4:1
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-03
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
The New Club
2024-03-31
Jason Poole
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
John Donkin
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Tom Fletcher
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle A Walker
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
2:4
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-26
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-19
Fast Eddies A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle D Carter
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-01-08
New Club A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-23
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Postponed. Being played 31st Jan
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle A Walker
Oracle F Fower
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle A Walker
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2