Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Mike Allen
Steve Fitzgerald
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-26
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle A Walker
Oracle F Fower
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:0
Sherman Pairs
2024-05-27
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
206:135
Sherman Pairs
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-28
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 23/24
163:209
Sherman Pairs
2024-02-15
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Pete Fenn and Paul Clement
Sherman Pairs 23/24
201:156
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 23/24
200:153
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
2:4
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Postponed. Being played 31st Jan
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle A Walker
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Postponed
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle A Walker
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle A Walker
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle D Carter
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-19
Fast Eddies A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-01-08
New Club A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle A Walker
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle A Walker
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-03
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-11
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
4:1
Walt Bradbury Cup
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-18
Karl Walker “hcap”
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
5:3