Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Arthur Jones
David White
Nigel Bossom
Pete Hawkes
Tom Fletcher (c)
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-02
Thame B
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
Hashman Shield 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-03-01
Morris Motors A
Thame B
Hashman Shield Teams
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-26
Thame B
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-19
Witney A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-05
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-22
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-08
Thame B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-22
Eynsham A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-08
Thame B
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-01-25
Headington Con A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-11
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-28
Thame B
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-14
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-12-07
Fieldside A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-23
Thame B
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-16
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-09
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-26
County A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-19
Thame B
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-10-12
Ashton A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-05
Thame B
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-09-28
Cowley Con B
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-09-21
Morris Motors A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-14
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2005-12-21
Fieldside A
Thame B
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1