Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Jamie Saczak
Dave Noake
Jimmy Cairns
Matty Bramall
Kevin Higgs
Tim Crysell (c)
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-04
Riley D
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-21
Witney F
Oracle A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-07
Riley B
Oracle A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-03-10
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney C
Oracle A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-11
Oracle A
Riley B
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Oracle A
Riley D
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Oracle A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-25
Oracle A
Witney F
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-22
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney C
Oracle A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-11-05
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Riley E
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Oracle A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Oracle A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Oracle A
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-25
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4