Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Abingdon Con A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Conservative Club
Kevin Broughton (c)
Bill Cook
John Dawson
Dan Sheridan
Russell Bradley
Fred Brett
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-09-24
Green Road Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-01
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-10-08
Woodstock A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Abingdon Con A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-22
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-26
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-03
Riley E
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Witney F
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-01-28
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-04
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-11
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-18
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Abingdon Con A
Rodney House A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-17
Abingdon Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-14
Abingdon Con A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-21
Rodney House A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1