Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Headington RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Headington RBL Club
Elaine Cox (c)
Tony Swatton
Francis Mapplethorpe
Gary Cox
Ron Glover
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-06
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-01
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-22
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-02-14
Cowley Workers A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2010-11-08
East Oxford Con A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-04
Eynsham C
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-09-27
Headington RBL A
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-01
Headington RBL A
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-10
Headington RBL A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2010-12-13
Headington RBL A
Oxford Union A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-04-11
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-28
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-14
Headington RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-07
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-07
Headington RBL A
Eynsham C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-29
Headington RBL A
Witney C
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-15
Headington RBL A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-25
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-11
Headington RBL A
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Oracle A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley H (Banaras)
Headington RBL A
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-24
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2011-01-17
Westcott A
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-04
Witney C
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3