Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Kennington
Sid Ponting
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-04-02
Kennington
East Oxford Con
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-03-26
Oxford Union
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-03-19
Kennington
Cowley Workers
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-12
Eynsham C
Kennington
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-02-27
Headington RBL A
Kennington
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-20
Cowley Con C
Kennington
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-02-13
Kennington
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-06
Witney C
Kennington
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-01-30
Kennington
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-05
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2011-11-28
East Oxford Con
Kennington
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-11-21
Kennington
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-11-14
Cowley Workers
Kennington
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-11-07
Kennington
Eynsham C
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-10-24
Kennington
Headington RBL A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-10-17
Kennington
Cowley Con C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley D
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-10-03
Kennington
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Cowley Con A
Kennington
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-30
Sid Ponting
Mark Trafford
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Peter Franklin Routh
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Ron Reddy
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-09
Eynsham D
Kennington
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-24
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-19
Kennington
Yarnton RBL
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-23
Littlemore RBL C
Kennington
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-04-15
Kennington
East Oxford Con
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-03-25
Kennington
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-18
Cowley Con A
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-03-11
Kennington
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-04
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-02-18
Cowley Workers
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-02-11
Kennington
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2013-01-07
East Oxford Con
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-12-10
Kennington
Witney C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-19
Witney D
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-11-12
Kennington
Cowley Con A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-11-05
Cowley Con B
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-10-29
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-10-22
Headington RBL A
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-10-15
Kennington
Cowley Workers
Division 3
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-10-08
Eynsham B
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-15
Darren Howard
Sid Ponting
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Kennington
2013-01-31
Sid Ponting
Shaun Taylor
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-15
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sid Ponting and Martin Clements
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kennington
2012-12-17
Kennington
Witney F
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Kennington
2012-12-03
Kennington
Witney D
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-02-19
Cowley Workers
Kennington
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Kennington
2013-02-05
Kennington
Woodstock
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Kennington
2013-01-28
Kennington
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-03-24
Cowley Con B
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-03-17
Kennington Social Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-03-10
Cowley Workers
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-03-03
Kennington Social Club A
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-02-24
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-17
Kennington Social Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Highfield Social Club
2014-02-10
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-03
Kennington Social Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-27
Witney C (Oakey)
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-12-02
Kennington Social Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2013-11-25
Headington RBL B
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-11-18
Kennington Social Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-11
Witney D (Charles)
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-11-04
Kennington Social Club A
House Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-28
Oxford Bowls Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-10-21
Kennington Social Club A
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-14
Riley E (Broster)
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-10-07
Kennington Social Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Kennington
2014-01-31
Mark Trafford
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Alan Richards and Sid Ponting
Sherman pairs 2013/14
204:89
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-21
Sid Ponting
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-21
Sid Ponting
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Kennington
2014-01-30
Sid Ponting
Kenny Broster
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Kennington
2014-01-06
Kennington Social Club A
Witney A (Reddy)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-09
Witney C (Oakey)
Kennington Social Club A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-16
Riley D (Hussain)
Kennington Social Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Kennington
2014-12-31
Sid Ponting
Richard Berry
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Kennington
2015-02-28
Sid Ponting
Frankie Merola
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Kennington
2015-01-31
Sid Ponting
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-24
Shaun Taylor
Sid Ponting
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-20
Thame A
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-01-13
Oxford Bowls B
Headington Con A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-12-23
CCC A (BYE as of 241215)
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-12-02
Oxford Bowls B
New Club
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Ashton Club
2015-11-25
Ashton
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-11-04
Oxford Bowls B
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-30
Oracle B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 5
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-23
Highfield B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-16
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-09
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-10-26
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-10-19
Oracle B (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-09-21
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oracle B (Hollis)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16)
Fieldside
2016-01-31
Simon Aries
Sid Ponting
Oxford Times Cup
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Turner Cup (Billiards15/16)
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-03-25
Sid Ponting
Pete Fenn
Turner Cup
186:250
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16)
Ashton Club
2016-01-31
Shane Chambers
Sid Ponting
Arthur Cook Handicap
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Keith Hollis and
Sherman Pairs
114:207
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Paul Chester and Ben Rowland
Sherman Pairs
229:150
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-12-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-11-30
Sid Ponting
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-04-18
Eynsham C
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-03-21
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Oracle B (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-07
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle B (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-15
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-08
Oracle G (Hussain)
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-01-25
Highfield B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-01
Oxford Bowls B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-22
Oxford Bowls A
Eynsham
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-11
Littlemore RBL
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-11-30
Oxford Bowls A
New Club
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-10-05
Ashton
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-09-28
Oxford Bowls A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Headington Conservative Club
2016-09-21
Headington Con A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-12
Oxford Bowls A
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-28
Sid Ponting
Tom Fletcher
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-31
Sid Ponting
Roger Tomlin
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-12-31
Sid Ponting
Lee Pratley
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Turner Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-28
Lee Pratley
Sid Ponting
Turner Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-04-19
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-04-12
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
2017-03-31
John Williams and Terry Gripe
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-13
Eynsham C
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-06
Oxford Bowls Club B
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-27
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-09
Oxford Bowls Club B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-05
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-11-28
Oxford Bowls Club B
Eynsham C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-11-21
Highfield B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-07
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-10-10
Abingdon Con B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2016-09-26
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-13
Oxford Bowls Club B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Sherlock cup 16/17
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-12-19
Oxford Bowls Club B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Andrew Posey
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Phil Baker
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
Fieldside
2018-02-28
Simon Aries
Sid Ponting
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Headington Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Roger Tomlin
Sid Ponting
Turner Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-26
East Oxford Con A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle D (Hollis)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle D (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-08
Eynsham C
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-11
Oracle D (Hollis)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2017-11-13
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-06
Eynsham B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-30
Oracle D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-09-25
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Fixture Reversed
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-23
Highfield B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-04-15
Eynsham B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-25
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Thame B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-02-18
Eynsham A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-04
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2019-01-14
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Thame C
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-05
Witney
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-01
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle C (Trafford)
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-09-17
Oxford Bowls
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle C (Trafford)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Sid Ponting
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Ashton Club
2018-12-31
Steve Blackman
Sid Ponting
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-24
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1