Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Fieldside
Mic Bennett “hcap”
New Club B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Allan King (c)
Nigel Bossom
Paul Moss
Geoff Barrett
Nathan Price
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
Fieldside
New Club A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
2012-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
Fieldside
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Doug Baker
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
Fieldside
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Fieldside
Witney E
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Fieldside
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
Fieldside
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
Fieldside A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
David White
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
Fieldside A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-15
Fieldside A
House Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
Fieldside A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-01
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Nolan Aselford
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
Fieldside A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2010-12-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-12-06
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
Fieldside A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-09-27
Fieldside A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
2010-05-03
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
4:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-29
Fieldside A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
2010-03-23
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-15
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-03-09
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
Fieldside A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Richard Garbutt
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Fred Brett
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
2010-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Fred Brett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-01-18
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
Fieldside A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
Fieldside A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-20
Fieldside
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-30
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
2009-03-14
Bob Chivers
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-16
Fieldside
Riley A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
2009-02-03
Fieldside
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-02
Fieldside
Witney C
Premier
4:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-27
Fieldside
Riley H
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
2009-01-12
Fieldside
Oracle B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-05
Fieldside
Riley D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-17
Fieldside
Riley A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-06
Fieldside
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-22
Fieldside
New Club A
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-08
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
2008-05-06
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
WBC Players 2007/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
2008-03-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
2008-02-29
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Pete Fenn
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-02-29
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ron Reddy
TA Players 2007/08
1:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
Fieldside A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tony Nichols
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Andy Benwell “hcap”
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Fieldside A
Riley D
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
Fieldside A
New Club A
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
Fieldside A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
Fieldside A
Riley D
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-24
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Fieldside A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Fieldside A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
Fieldside A
Riley A
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
2007-03-14
Mike Russell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
2007-02-21
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Brian Hawes
TAH players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-19
Fieldside A
New Club A
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
2007-01-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tom Fletcher
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
2007-01-15
Fieldside A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
Fieldside A
New Club A
Simonds Cup Teams
6:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division Premier
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
Fieldside A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
Fieldside A
Riley A
Division Premier
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-02
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division Premier
3:3
To be played by 1/11/2006
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
2004-09-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div1
5:1