Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club
Tony Nichols
Cherwell B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Cherwell Club
Mark Clifford
Mick Lomas (c)
Peter Astall
Robert Lomas
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Tony Nichols
Mick Aust
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Tony Nichols
Simon Painter
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
House Club
Littlemore A (Allen)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
House Club
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
House Club
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
House Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-01-31
Tony Nichols
Terry Clayton
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
House Club
Eynsham C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
House Club
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
House Club
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-01-29
House Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
House Club A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
House Club A
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
2017-01-31
Tony Nichols
Ray Benwell
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
House Club A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
House Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
House Club A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
House Club A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
House Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2014-01-31
Tony Nichols
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-06
House Club A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
House Club A
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
House Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
House Club A
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
House Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
2013-02-28
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
House Club A
Witney F
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
House Club A
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
House Club A
Witney C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
House Club A
New Club A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
House Club A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
House Club A
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
House Club A
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
House Club A
Witney F
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
House Club A
Thame C
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-11
House Club A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
House Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-01-31
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-14
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
House Club A
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
House Club A
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
House Club A
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-10
House Club A
Riley D
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
House Club A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-22
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
New Team Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
House Club A
Ashton A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
House Club A
Morris Motors B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
House Club A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
House A
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
House A
Ashton B
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-30
House A
Cowley Con C
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
House A
Cowley Con B
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-15
House A
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-12-04
House A
Cowley Con D
Division Five
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-27
House A
Eynsham C
Division Five
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
House A
New Club B
Division Five
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
House A
Oracle B
Division Five
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-02
House A
Witney E
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-18
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
House A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-02-13
House A
Eynsham B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
House A
Ashton B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
2006-01-22
Keith Philpott
Tony Nichols
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
2006-01-08
Tony Nichols
Andy Huxley
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-12-12
House A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
House A
Oracle D
Division 4
4:2