Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club
Mike Augar
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
House B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-26
House B
Eynsham A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
House B
Thame B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
House B
Headington RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
House B
Ashton A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
House B
Riley D
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
2007-01-08
House B
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
2006-12-11
House B
Abingdon Con B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
House B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
House B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
House B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
House B
Thame B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
House B
Morris Motors A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
House B
Cowley Con B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
House B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-03-06
House B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-20
House B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
House B
Witney B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-30
House B
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-16
House B
Woodstock B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
House B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
House B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-12
House B
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
House Club A
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-12
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
House Club B
Woodstock
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
House Club B
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
House Club B
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
House Club B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
House Club B
Ashton B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
House Club B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
House Club B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-22
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
House Club B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
House Club B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
House Club B
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
House Club B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-15
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
House Club B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
House Club B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
House Club B
Green Road
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
House Club B
Riley E
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
House Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-28
House Club B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-14
House Club B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-28
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-14
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
House Club B
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-29
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-19
House Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-29
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-15
House Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-30
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-28
House Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-23
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-09
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-02
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-16
House Club B
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-10
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
House Club B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-01-27
House Club B
Woodstock A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-26
House Club B
Oracle B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
House Club B
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-17
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-06
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-01
House Club B
Riley C
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
House Club B
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
House Club B
Riley E
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
House Club B
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-29
House Club B
New Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
House Club B
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
House Club B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-24
House Club B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-10
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3