Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oxford Bowls Club 2016-04-18 Oxford Bowls Club A House Club A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 House Club 2016-04-04 House Club A Eynsham B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-03-21 Oracle A (Trafford) House Club A Division 2 4:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 House Club 2016-03-14 House Club A Cowley Workers B (CCCB) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 East Oxford Conservative Club 2016-02-29 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) House Club A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 House Club 2016-02-22 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Highfield Social Club 2016-02-15 Highfield A House Club A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-02-08 Eynsham B House Club A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Cowley Workers Social Club 2016-01-25 Cowley Workers B (CCCB) House Club A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 House Club 2016-01-18 House Club A East Oxford Con A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Sherlock Cup 15/16 House Club 2016-01-04 House Club A Highfield A Sherlock Cup 15/16 4:3
Snooker 2015/16 Sherlock Cup 15/16 House Club 2015-12-21 House Club A Oracle G (Hussain) Sherlock Cup 15/16 4:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) House Club 2015-11-23 House Club A Thame B Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2015-11-16 Eynsham C House Club A Division 4 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Cowley Conservative Club 2015-11-09 Cowley Workers B House Club A Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) House Club 2015-10-12 House Club A Eynsham C Division 4 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Thame Snooker Club 2015-09-21 Thame A House Club A The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 1:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-03-09 Littlemore RBL D House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-02-23 House Club B New Club B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-02-16 Littlemore RBL A House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-01-26 House Club B Woodstock Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-01-19 Witney B (Hedges) House Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-01-12 House Club B Witney C (Oakey) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-01-05 Thame A House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Buildbase Plate 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-12-15 Abingdon Con B House Club B Buildbase Plate 2014/15 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-12-08 Green Road A House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2014-12-01 House Club B Littlemore RBL D Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-11-24 New Club B House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2014-11-17 Eynsham B House Club B Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Simonds Cup 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2014-11-10 Witney C (Oakey) House Club B Simmonds Cup 2014/15 4:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2014-11-03 House Club B Littlemore RBL A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Woodstock Social Club 2014-10-20 Woodstock House Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2014-09-22 Witney C (Oakey) House Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2014-09-15 House Club B Thame A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-03-24 New Club B House Club B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-03-17 House Club B Riley C (Taylor) Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-03-10 Abingdon Con B House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-03-03 House Club B Ashton B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-24 Witney B (Hedges) House Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-02-17 House Club B Cowley Con A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-02-10 Riley - Oxford Uni House Club B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-02-03 House Club B Littlemore RBL A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Buildbase Plate 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2014-01-06 Thame A House Club B Buildbase Plate 2013/14 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2013-12-09 Eynsham B House Club B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 4:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-12-02 House Club B New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-11-18 House Club B Abingdon Con B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2013-11-11 Ashton B House Club B Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-11-04 House Club B Witney B (Hedges) Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-10-28 Cowley Con A House Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-10-21 House Club B Riley - Oxford Uni Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-10-14 Littlemore RBL A House Club B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-04-22 House Club B Thame A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-04-08 House Club B Oxford Union Division 2 4:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-03-25 House Club B Abingdon Con B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-03-18 Riley F (Taylor) House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-03-11 House Club B Riley E (Scott) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-02-25 House Club B Ashton Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2013-02-05 House Club B Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Kidlington Green Social Club 2013-02-04 Green Road A House Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-01-14 Thame A House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-12-03 Abingdon Con A House Club B Simonds cup 2012/13 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-11-19 Abingdon Con B House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-11-05 Riley E (Scott) House Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2012-10-22 Ashton House Club B Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2012-10-15 House Club B Witney B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-10-08 Littlemore RBL A House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2012-10-01 House Club B Green Road A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-04-16 Riley E House Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-04-02 House Club B Littlemore RBL A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-03-26 Eynsham B House Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-03-19 House Club B Ashton Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-12 Witney B House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-03-05 House Club B Cowley Con B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-02-27 Riley C House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-02-20 House Club B New Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-02-13 Eynsham A House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-02-06 Oracle A House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-01-30 House Club B Green Road Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-23 Riley C House Club B Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-16 Riley B House Club B Simmonds Cup 2011/12 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-09 Cowley Con A House Club B Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-12-05 House Club B Riley E Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-11-28 Littlemore RBL A House Club B Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-11-21 House Club B Eynsham B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2011-11-14 Ashton House Club B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-11-07 House Club B Witney B Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-10-31 Cowley Con B House Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-10-17 New Club B House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-10-10 House Club B Eynsham A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-10-03 House Club B Oracle A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-09-26 Green Road House Club B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-04-04 Witney B House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-03-28 House Club B Riley G (Green) Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-03-21 Littlemore RBL A House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-03-14 House Club B Riley E (Ali) Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-03-07 Green Road A House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-02-28 House Club B Woodstock A Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-02-14 House Club B Eynsham B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-07 Riley F (Williams) House Club B Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Woodstock Social Club 2011-02-01 Woodstock A House Club B Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 1:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-01-31 House Club B Ashton A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-01-17 Littlemore RBL C (Challen) House Club B Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 4:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2010-12-31 Lee Thompson and Andy Toole Mike Augar and Keith Philpott Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-13 Riley A (Stone) House Club B Buildbase Cup Teams 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2010-11-29 House Club B Witney B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-22 Riley G (Green) House Club B Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2010-11-15 House Club B Littlemore RBL A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-08 Riley E (Ali) House Club B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2010-11-01 House Club B Green Road A Division Two 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Woodstock Social Club 2010-10-25 Woodstock A House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2010-10-18 House Club B Abingdon Con A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-10-11 Eynsham B House Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2010-09-27 Ashton A House Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-04-19 House Club B Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-04-12 Eynsham A House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-03-29 House Club B Littlemore RBL A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-03-22 Thame B House Club B Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-03-15 House Club B Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-03-08 New Club B House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-03-01 House Club B Eynsham B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-02-23 New Club B House Club B Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-02-22 Witney B House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-02-15 House Club B Abingdon Con A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-01 Riley E (Green) House Club B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-01-18 New Club A House Club B Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 6:1
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-01-11 Riley Mr Men (K) House Club B Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 0:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-12-07 Riley D (Tomlin) House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-11-30 House Club B Eynsham A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2009-11-23 Littlemore RBL A House Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-11-16 House Club B Thame B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-11-09 Highfield A House Club B Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-11-02 House Club B New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-10-26 Eynsham B House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-10-19 House Club B Witney B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2009-10-12 Abingdon Con A House Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-09-28 House Club B Riley E (Green) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-04-27 Green Road Club A House Club B Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-04-06 New Club A House Club B Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-30 Riley D House Club B Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-03-23 House Club B Rodney House Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-03-16 Oracle B House Club B Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-03-09 House Club B Woodstock A Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-03-02 House Club B Green Road Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-02-16 House Club B New Club A Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Sherman Pairs 2008/9 2009-02-14 Brian Smith and Brian McAllister Mike Augar and Keith Philpott Sherman pairs players 2008/9 3:0
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 House Club 2009-02-10 House Club B Littlemore RBL A Buildbase Plate 2008/09 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-02-09 House Club B Riley D Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Simonds Cup 2008/9 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-02-03 Eynsham A House Club B Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 5:2
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 House Club 2009-01-27 House Club B Woodstock A Buildbase Plate 2008/09 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-01-26 House Club B Oracle B Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Woodstock Social Club 2009-01-19 Woodstock A House Club B Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Simonds Cup 2008/9 Ashton Club 2009-01-12 Ashton A House Club B Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-12-01 House Club B Witney C Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Rodney House 2008-11-24 Rodney House House Club B Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-11-17 House Club B Green Road Club A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-11-10 House Club B Eynsham A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-10-20 Riley C House Club B Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-10-13 Witney C House Club B Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-10-06 House Club B Rodney House Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2008-09-29 Green Road Club A House Club B Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2008-09-22 Eynsham A House Club B Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-09-01 House Club B Riley C Division 1 0:6