Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club
House Club A
Antony Tinson
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
House Club
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
House Club
Littlemore A (Allen)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
House Club
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
House Club
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
House Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
House Club
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
House Club
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
House Club
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
House Club A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
House Club A
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-01-29
House Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
House Club A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
House Club A
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
House Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
House Club A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
House Club A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4