Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Adam Brown
Littlemore RBL
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Malcolm Bough (c)
Peter Franklin Routh
Gary Bough
Connor Jones
Andy Moss
Bob Lacey
Josh Merritt
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-09
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2015-04-21
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-03-30
Adam Brown
Frankie Merola
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-10
Adam Brown
Neil Buckingham
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2015-02-02
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Adam Brown
Rory MacIver
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Adam Brown
Russell Jones
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-01-06
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Adam Brown
Keith Hollis
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Littlemore RBL C
New Club B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Littlemore RBL C
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-10-06
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
Littlemore RBL C
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-01-13
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-07
Littlemore RBL C
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-22
Littlemore RBL C
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
Littlemore RBL C
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-02-28
Adam Brown
Paul Chester
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-01-31
Adam Brown
Darren Howard
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-07
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-29
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-15
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-01
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-04-23
Lee Richardson
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-04-10
Adam Brown
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-04-04
Littlemore
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-04-03
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
109:170
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-21
Littlemore
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
2012-03-15
Adam Brown
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
1:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-07
Littlemore
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Adam Brown
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
Littlemore RBL C
Riley A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-22
Littlemore
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-08
Littlemore
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
2012-01-30
Adam Brown
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-01-25
Littlemore
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-24
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-23
Littlemore RBL C
Kennington
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-16
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
2011-12-31
Adam Brown
Lee Richardson
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
103:200
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Adam Brown
David White
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
2011-12-30
Richard Berry
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2011-12-19
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-30
Littlemore
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-16
Littlemore
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-02
Littlemore
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
Littlemore RBL C
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-19
Littlemore
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
Littlemore RBL C
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-05
Littlemore
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame B
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-11
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-04-05
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
190:147
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-03-29
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
172:183
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
New Club A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-14
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2010-12-31
Adam Brown
Paul Moss
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2010-12-20
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley E (Ali)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-29
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1