Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
The New Club
Allan King
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Lee Richardson
Paul Evans
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy 23/24
2023-10-09
New Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-09-20
The New Club
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-02-08
New Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
New Club A (Mander)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
New Club A (Mander)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-01-19
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-10
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-10-27
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
New Club
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-10-31
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
New Club B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
5:1
Billiards 2013/14
Turner Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Allan King
David White
Turner Cup 2013/14
250:237
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-01-28
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-15
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
2013-12-31
Allan King
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Cook 2013/14
199:200
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-12-11
New Club
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-20
New Club
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
New Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-23
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
New Club B
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-09
New Club
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-06
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League Teams
0:3
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-02-20
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-02-06
New Club
CCC B
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
2013-02-05
New Club A
Ashton
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
0:0
Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2013-01-09
New Club
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
1:4
Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2012-12-12
New Club
CCC B
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-11-28
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-31
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-17
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
New Club B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-21
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
New Club B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-14
New Club
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Hashman Shield 2012
2012-03-08
New Club
Littlemore
Hasman Shield 2012
1:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-29
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Turner Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Allan King
David White
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
176:250
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
New Club B
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
2012-01-31
Allan King
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
180:300
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-31
New Club B
Eynsham D
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
2012-01-30
Allan King
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
2012-01-21
Allan King
Brian Mabbutt
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
192:200
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
New Club B
Riley D
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
2011-12-31
Allan King
Roger Tomlin
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
200:193
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
New Club B
Eynsham C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-30
New Club
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
New Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-09
New Club
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
New Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
New Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-26
New Club
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
New Club B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-12
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
New Club B
Riley E
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-11
New Club B
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
0:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-30
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-28
New Club B
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-23
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
New Club A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Turner Cup 2010/11
2011-03-15
Allan King
Tom Fletcher
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
1:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-14
New Club B
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-09
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-02-23
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
2011-02-15
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
0:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-02-09
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-01-31
Allan King
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-01-31
Allan King
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
2011-01-31
Allan King
Richard Connerty
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
0:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-01-26
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-25
New Club B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2010-12-31
Allan King
Doug Turner
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2010-12-31
Allan King
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-29
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-11-24
New Club A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
New Club B
New Club A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-11-10
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
New Club B
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-27
New Club A
Oracle B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-13
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-09-29
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-09-27
New Club B
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-19
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-31
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-17
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-10
New Club A
Riley B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-03-09
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
New Club B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-24
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-02-23
New Club B
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-22
New Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-08
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
2010-01-31
Allan King
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-01-27
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-02
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-30
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-11
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
New Club B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-14
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
New Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-30
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-28
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-20
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-30
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-16
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
2009-02-03
New Club B
Riley G
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-02
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
New Club B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-17
New Club B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
New Club B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-03-05
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-02-21
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Turner Cup 2007/08
2008-02-15
Allan King
Pom Merola
Turner Cup 2007/08
0:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-02-06
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Oxford Times Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Allan King
Ian Gee
OxTimes Players 2007/08
1:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-01-23
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-01-09
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-11-21
New Club A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-11-07
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-10-24
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-10-10
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-09-26
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
New Club A
Ashton A
Division One
5:1