Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
The New Club
Alan Mander
Riley B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Dave Bough (c)
David Baker
Dean Campbell
Gary Bough
Malcolm Bough
Allan Copelin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
2024-06-12
Alan Mander
Ian Whiting
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Countdown Cup
2024-05-10
Justin Shepherd
Alan Mander
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
2024-05-01
Justin Shepherd
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-04-24
The New Club
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-04-03
The New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Turner Cup
2024-04-01
Alan Mander
Gary Worth
Turner Cup 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-03-31
Alan Mander
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-03-13
The New Club
Eynsham SSC
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-11
New Club A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-02-28
The New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-19
New Club A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-02-07
The New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-05
New Club A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
2024-01-29
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
Simonds Cup 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
2024-01-10
The New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
New Club A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-12-13
The New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
2023-12-04
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
2:4
Postponed. Being played 22/1/2024
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-27
New Club A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-22
The New Club
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
2023-11-13
New Club A
Eynsham SSC B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:0
Postponed. Being played 21/11/23
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-06
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-01
The New Club
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-10-18
The New Club
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-09
New Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-25
New Club A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed: Covid
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-09-20
The New Club
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-31
Alan Mander
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
1:0
Billiards 2022/23
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Alan Mander
Tom Fletcher
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-29
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-01
New Club A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-28
Alan Mander
Simon Aries
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
1:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-02-08
New Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Alan Mander
John Bevan “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
2023-01-31
Alan Mander
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
0:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-01-25
New Club A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
New Club A (Mander)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2023-01-18
New Club A
Headington Con A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-12-07
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
2022-11-30
New Club A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
New Club A (Mander)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-11-02
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Stephen Reiss 22/23
2022-10-26
New Club A
Eynsham A
Stephen Reiss 22/23
4:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
New Club A (Mander)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-10-05
New Club A
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-03
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-09-21
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-30
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-16
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-02
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-28
New Club
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-23
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Fixture reversed
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-16
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
New Club
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-02
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-31
New Club
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-01-19
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-17
New Club
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
New Club
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-12-08
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
New Club
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
0:6
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-24
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-10
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-08
New Club
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-03
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-10-27
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-25
New Club
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-10-13
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-11
New Club
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
0:6
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-09-29
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
New Club
Woodstock (Reeve)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-03-04
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
0:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
2020-02-29
Alan Mander
Rory MacIver
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
0:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-02-28
Alan Mander
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Oxford Times 19/20
2020-02-28
Justin Shepherd
Alan Mander
Oxford Times 19/20
0:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-02-05
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
New Club
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Turner Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Alan Mander
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Turner Cup 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-20
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-01-15
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
New Club
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-07
New Club
Thame C (Fletcher)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
New Club
Highfield B (Benwell)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-12-04
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-11-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Atox 19/20
2019-11-06
New Club
Thame
Atox 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
New Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-10-16
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-09-25
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
New Club
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
2019-04-30
Alan Mander
Bob Chivers
Oxford Times 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
New Club A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-03-31
Alan Mander
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-03-27
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
2019-02-28
Alan Mander
Justin Shepherd
Turner Cup 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-02-27
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
New Club A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-02-06
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-01-16
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2018-12-03
New Club A
Highfield B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
1:4
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-11-21
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
New Club A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
New Club A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-10-31
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup 18/19
2:4
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-10-10
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-09-25
New Club A
Green Road A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
PRELIM MATCH TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2018-02-21
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2018-02-07
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Alan Mander
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
124:200
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2017/18
Hashman Shield 17/18
2018-01-11
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Hashman Shield 17/18
2:1
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2018-01-10
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-12-20
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-12-13
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-11-15
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
New Club A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-10-25
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-10-04
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
New Club A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-03-01
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Alan Mander
Bob Chivers
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-02-15
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2017-02-13
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-02-01
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
New Club A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-01-18
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-01-04
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Alan Mander
Justin Shepherd
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2016-12-21
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
The Hashman Shield 16/17
1:2
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-12-07
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-12-05
New Club A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier
2:4
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-11-09
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-10-31
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-10-26
New Club
Headington Con A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
New Club A
Ashton A
Division 1
6:0
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-03-16
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
New Club A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
6:0
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-03-02
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-29
New Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Alan Mander
Alan Pearce
Ted Allsop
1:2
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-02-17
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-15
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2015/16
Hashman Shield 15/16
2016-02-03
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Hashman Shield 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16)
2016-01-31
Alan Mander
Malcolm Bough
Oxford Times Cup
1:0
Billiards 2015/16
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16)
2016-01-31
Alan Mander
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Cook Handicap
1:0
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-01-27
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-01-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
New Club A
Woodstock
Simonds cup 15/16
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-12-23
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-12-09
New Club
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
2015-11-30
Alan Mander
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop
2:1
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-11-25
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
0:3
Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
2015-11-11
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Stephen Reiss15-16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-02
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-10-28
New Club
Headington Con A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-19
New Club A
Woodstock
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-09-30
New Club
CCC A (BYE as of 241215)
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-09-16
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-18
New Club
CCC B
Divison 1
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-04
New Club
Ashton
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-02
New Club A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2015-02-28
Alan Mander
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2014/15
0:2
Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Alan Mander
Paul Evans
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
2015-02-19
New Club
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
0:3
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-18
New Club
Riley A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
New Club
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-21
New Club
Headington Con A
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
New Club A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
New Club A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-15
New Club A
New Club B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-26
New Club
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
New Club A
TEAM FOLDED (BYE)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Not played
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-12
New Club
Headington Con B
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
New Club A
Rileys B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
New Club A
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-29
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Divison 1
3:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
New Club A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-01
New Club
Eynsham
Divison 1
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
New Club A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-17
New Club
CCC A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-03
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-26
New Club
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-12
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
New Club A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
0:6
Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
2014-02-28
Nigel Bossom
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook 2013/14
167:200
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Alan Mander
David Baker
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
141:300
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-02-26
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-02-21
Alan Mander
Frankie Merola
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:2
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
275:300
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
New Club A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
2014-01-08
New Club
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2013/14
2:4
Match postponed due to Fieldside being unable to travel becasue of the floods around Didcot & Abingdon.
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-12-16
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-12-04
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
New Club A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-06
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
New Club A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-23
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
New Club A
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-20
New Club
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
2013-03-07
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
0:3
Billiards 2012/13
Arthur Cook 2012/13
2013-02-28
Alan Mander
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13
200:147
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
New Club A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
2013-02-05
New Club A
Ashton
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
0:0
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-01-23
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
New Club A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-11-14
New Club
CCC A
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-12
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-31
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-29
New Club A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-03
New Club
Riley B
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
New Club A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-04-04
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
New Club A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Hashman Shield 2012
2012-03-08
New Club
Littlemore
Hasman Shield 2012
1:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
New Club A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
New Club A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-15
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-01
New Club
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
2012-01-30
Alan Mander
Callum Vinall
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-23
New Club A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
2012-01-21
Alan Mander
Bob Chivers
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
144:200
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-16
New Club A
Witney B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
New Club A
Oracle C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
New Club A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
New Club A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
New Club A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-12
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
New Club A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-09-28
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
New Club A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
New Club A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
2011-02-15
Alan Mander
Adam Brown
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
135:200
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-15
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
2011-01-31
Alan Mander
Pete Fenn
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
200:135
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-01-26
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-25
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
New Club A
Westcott A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2010-12-13
New Club A
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-12-06
New Club A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
New Club B
New Club A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-13
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-12
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-31
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
2010-03-31
Alan Mander
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-17
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-15
New Club A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-10
New Club A
Riley B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
New Club A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-24
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-02-23
New Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-15
New Club A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
2010-02-14
Alan Mander
Jonathan Street
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-01-27
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-01-18
New Club A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2009-12-21
New Club A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-11
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
New Club A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-30
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
New Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-23
New Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-09
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-02-24
New Club A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
New Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
New Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-26
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
2009-01-12
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
7:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-24
New Club A
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
New Club A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
New Club A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-15
New Club A
Riley A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-08
New Club A
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
New Club A
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
New Club A
Riley E
Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-03-05
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
New Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-01-23
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
2008-01-14
Ian Gee
Alan Mander
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Billiards 2007/8
Arthur Cook Cup 2007/08
2007-12-31
Alan Mander
Pete Fenn
ACook Players 2007/08
1:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
New Club A
Witney F
Premier Division
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
New Club A
Riley D
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-19
New Club A
Riley B
Premier Division
2:4
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-11-07
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
New Club A
Riley C
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-10-10
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-09-26
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-10
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
New Club A
Riley A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-04-03
Alan Mander
Steven Green
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
New Club A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-03-20
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
SP players 2006/07
0:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
New Club A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
New Club A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-12-04
New Club A
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
New Club A
Witney B
Division One
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
New Club A
Riley C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
New Club A
Ashton A
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-04
New Club A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
To be rearranged by 4/10/06
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-02-14
Alan Mander
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-13
New Club A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
New Club A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-01-21
Alan Mander
Paul Evans
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-01-14
Alan Mander
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2006-01-10
New Club A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-09
New Club A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-12-19
New Club A
House B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-12
New Club A
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
New Club A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-10
New Club A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
New Club postponed due to Alan Mander appendix operation.
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
New Club A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Both teams requested postponement. New Club due to illness.
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-19
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4