Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
The New Club
Paul Moss
Littlemore RBL
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Malcolm Bough (c)
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Gary Bough
Andy Moss
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-11
New Club B
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-02-28
Paul Moss
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Turner Cup 2010/11
2011-02-28
Paul Moss
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
0:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-01-31
Paul Moss
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-25
New Club B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-29
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
New Club B
New Club A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
New Club B
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-13
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-09-27
New Club B
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-19
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-31
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-03-09
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
New Club B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-28
Paul Moss
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-02-23
New Club B
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-22
New Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-08
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-30
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
New Club B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-14
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
New Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-28
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-20
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-30
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
2009-03-14
Paul Moss
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-16
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
2009-02-14
Luke Purcell
Paul Moss
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
2009-02-03
New Club B
Riley G
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-02
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
New Club B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-17
New Club B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
New Club B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-06
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-22
New Club B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-01
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
New Club B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
New Club B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
New Club B
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
New Club B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
New Club B
Cowley Con C
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
New Club B
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
New Club B
House Club A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
New Club B
Oracle B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
New Club B
Riley F
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
New Club B
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
New Club B
Morris Motors C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
New Club B
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-26
New Club B
Cowley Con C
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
New Club B
East Oxford Con A
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-05
New Club B
Oracle C
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-19
New Club B
Oracle B
Division Five
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
New Club B
Cherwell B
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
New Club B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
2006-12-11
New Club B
House A
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
New Club B
Oracle B
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
New Club B
Witney E
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-16
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-02
New Club B
Eynsham C
Division Five
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
New Club B
House A
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
New Club B
Cowley Con D
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
New Club B
Eynsham C
Division 5
-2:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
New Club B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-30
New Club B
Headington RBL B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2006-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
New Club B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2005-11-28
New Club B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-14
New Club B
Westcott A
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
New Club B
Eynsham D
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-26
New Club B
East Oxford Con A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-12
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C
Division 5
2:4