Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
The New Club
Keith Hollis
Oracle F (Ali)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Altaf Ali (c)
Hasan Ali
Anthony Stopp
Dave Senior
Liam Sullivan
Robbie Gratton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
2024-04-30
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-04-15
Keith Hollis
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-25
New Club B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-04
New Club B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-12-11
New Club B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-20
New Club B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-10-30
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-04-10
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Keith Hollis
Matthew Gustafson
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
New Club B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
New Club B (Hollis)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
New Club A (Mander)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
New Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Alan Mander
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
124:200
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3