Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
The New Club
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
New Club B
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Nigel Bossom (c)
Allan King
Roger Tomlin
Bob Hayward
James Griffin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Draw for
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Quarter-final
Semi-final
Final
Game 1
Riley C (Taylor)
0:0
Ashton A
Game 33
Riley C (Taylor)
4:2
Thame A
Game 49
Riley C (Taylor)
5:0
Eynsham A
Game 57
Riley C (Taylor)
3:4
Abingdon Con A
Game 61
Abingdon Con A
4:1
Kennington Social Club B
Game 63
Abingdon Con A
3:4
East Oxford Con
Game 2
Thame A
V
Bye
Game 3
Witney B (Hedges)
V
Bye
Game 34
Witney B (Hedges)
0:4
Eynsham A
Game 4
Eynsham A
V
Bye
Game 5
Abingdon Con A
4:0
Thame B
Game 35
Abingdon Con A
5:1
Oxford Bowls Club A
Game 50
Abingdon Con A
4:3
Eynsham C
Game 6
Oxford Bowls Club A
V
Bye
Game 7
Eynsham C
V
Bye
Game 36
Eynsham C
5:1
New Club A
Game 8
New Club A
V
Bye
Game 9
Oxford Bowls Club B
6:0
House Club A
Game 37
Oxford Bowls Club B
4:3
Green Road B
Game 51
Oxford Bowls Club B
1:4
Kennington Social Club B
Game 58
Kennington Social Club B
4:1
Green Road A
Game 10
Green Road B
V
Bye
Game 11
Kennington Social Club B
V
Bye
Game 38
Kennington Social Club B
5:1
Riley D (Hussain)
Game 12
Riley D (Hussain)
V
Bye
Game 13
Headington RBL B
4:1
Littlemore RBL A
Game 39
Headington RBL B
4:2
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Game 52
Headington RBL B
3:4
Green Road A
Game 14
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
V
Bye
Game 15
Green Road A
V
Bye
Game 40
Green Road A
4:2
Ashton B
Game 16
Ashton B
V
Bye
Game 17
Eynsham B
0:0
Cowley Workers
Game 41
Eynsham B
4:1
House Club B
Game 53
Eynsham B
3:4
New Club B
Game 59
New Club B
2:4
Littlemore RBL C
Game 62
Littlemore RBL C
3:4
East Oxford Con
Game 18
House Club B
V
Bye
Game 19
Cowley Con A
V
Bye
Game 42
Cowley Con A
2:4
New Club B
Game 20
New Club B
V
Bye
Game 21
Littlemore RBL D
4:2
Witney D (Charles)
Game 43
Littlemore RBL D
3:4
Woodstock
Game 54
Woodstock
1:5
Littlemore RBL C
Game 22
Woodstock
V
Bye
Game 23
Littlemore RBL C
V
Bye
Game 44
Littlemore RBL C
4:0
Abingdon Con B
Game 24
Abingdon Con B
V
Bye
Game 25
East Oxford Con
4:2
Littlemore RBL B
Game 45
East Oxford Con
5:1
Riley B (Altaf)
Game 55
East Oxford Con
0:0
Riley E (Broster)
Game 60
East Oxford Con
5:1
Witney A (Reddy)
Game 26
Riley B (Altaf)
V
Bye
Game 27
Cowley Con B
V
Bye
Game 46
Cowley Con B
2:4
Riley E (Broster)
Game 28
Riley E (Broster)
V
Bye
Game 29
Witney C (Oakey)
4:3
Riley - Oxford Uni
Game 47
Witney C (Oakey)
1:5
Kennington Social Club A
Game 56
Kennington Social Club A
2:4
Witney A (Reddy)
Game 30
Kennington Social Club A
V
Bye
Game 31
Riley A (Bough)
V
Bye
Game 48
Riley A (Bough)
2:4
Witney A (Reddy)
Game 32
Witney A (Reddy)
V
Bye
At first named
At first named
At first named
At first named
At
Witney
At
Witney
By 2013-11-30
On 2013-12-09
On 2014-01-06
On 2014-01-28
On 2014-02-18
On 2014-03-18