Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Mike Allen
Steve Fitzgerald
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Walker)
Group 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
2017-04-10
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
2017-04-03
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone D (Hollis)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Martyn Royce
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Lee Thompson and Andy Toole
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
122:248
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
2008-04-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Chester
WBC Players 2007/08
3:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-02-27
Witney A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-03-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-20
Thame A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
2005-12-19
County A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:2