Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Peter Franklin Routh
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
2014-02-05
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-18
Thame A
Riley A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
2015-01-07
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Hashman Shield 15/16
2016-04-07
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL
Hashman Shield 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-01-06
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Hashman Shield 15/16
2016-04-14
Littlemore RBL
New Club
Hashman Shield 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-10-26
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-09-27
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-01-30
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
2019-01-31
Derek Syrett
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
2020-01-22
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-10
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-02
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
2023-03-15
Alan Grainger
Peter Franklin Routh
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2023-11-01
Thame C
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2024-02-07
Thame A
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
David Feore
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Thame A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Warren Eels
Peter Franklin Routh
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
Warren Eels
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-04-15
Warren Eels
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
2017-04-03
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Martyn Royce
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-05-07
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-04-15
Dave Felton
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-05-07
Peter Franklin Routh
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup
2024-05-13
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup
2024-05-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:4