Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Peter Franklin Routh
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
2024-05-13
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:3
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy 23/24
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2024-02-07
Thame A
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-11-01
Thame C
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2022/23
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
2023-03-15
Alan Grainger
Peter Franklin Routh
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
0:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-02
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-10
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-01-22
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-05-07
Peter Franklin Routh
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-05-07
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-04-15
Dave Felton
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
2019-01-31
Derek Syrett
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-01-30
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Martyn Royce
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-09-27
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
2017-04-03
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-10-26
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-04-15
Warren Eels
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
Billiards 2015/16
Hashman Shield 15/16
2016-04-14
Littlemore RBL
New Club
Hashman Shield 15/16
2:1
Billiards 2015/16
Hashman Shield 15/16
2016-04-07
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL
Hashman Shield 15/16
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
Warren Eels
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-01-06
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-18
Thame A
Riley A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
2015-01-07
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Warren Eels
Peter Franklin Routh
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Thame A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
2014-02-05
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:3
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
David Feore
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2