Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Jon Bishop
Witney C (Oakey)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Steve Oakey (c)
Simon De Banks
Jason Poole
Tom Grealis
Gavin Wright (Premier Handicap -24)
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
Thame A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Thame A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-01-31
Jon Bishop
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Thame A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Thame A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Thame A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Jon Bishop
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Thame A (Eels)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
Thame A (Eels)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2016-12-25
Jon Bishop
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-25
Jon Bishop
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-28
Thame A (Eels)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
Thame A (Eels)
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
Thame A
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-21
Thame A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-14
Rob Sellwood
Jon Bishop
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
Thame A
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-08
Thame A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
Jon Bishop
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Thame A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Jon Bishop
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Thame A
Woodstock
Simonds cup 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-09
Thame A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
Thame A
Woodstock
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-12
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
Thame A
House Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
Thame A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-02
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2015-02-02
Thame A
Rileys C
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Jon Bishop
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Thame A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Thame A
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Thame A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Thame A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
Thame A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-28
Thame A
Ashton B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-06
Thame A
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
Thame A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-07
Thame A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-02
Thame A
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
Thame A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
Thame A
Ashton
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-01-21
Thame A
Green Road A
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Thame A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-29
Thame A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-15
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
Thame A
Oxford Union
Division 2
1:5