Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Vikas Gupta “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-04
Thame A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-12
Thame A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-12-04
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-20
Thame A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-10-30
Thame A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-18
Thame A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-07
Thame A (Posey)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-21
Thame (Posey)
New Club
Group 4
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-21
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-10
Thame (Posey)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
Thame (Posey)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Thame B (White)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Dave Felton
Paul Clement
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Thame B (White)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
Thame B (White)
New Club
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Thame B (White)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-04-28
Dave Felton
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-04-15
Dave Felton
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Martin Shearsby
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Thame B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-02-28
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Thame B
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-02-15
Dave Felton
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2019-02-11
Thame B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-01-31
Dave Felton
Dale Penfold
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Thame C
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Thame B
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Thame B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Thame C (White)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-03-31
Dave Felton
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Thame C (White)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Thame C (White)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
Thame D (Claridge)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Thame D (Claridge)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Thame D (Claridge)
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Thame D (Claridge)
Green Road B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-12-05
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
Thame D (Claridge)
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
Thame A
Woodstock
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
Thame A
House Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:0