Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Thame B
Brendan Ensoll
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Brendan Ensoll
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
2014-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-30
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-16
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-16
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Fixture reversed
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-02
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
2022-01-19
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
2021-12-22
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-10
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
2021-09-29
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-12-19
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-10-17
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-27
Thame
CCC B
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-13
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-02-27
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-02-13
Thame
CCC A
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
2013-01-16
Thame
CCC B
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2013-01-09
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2012-12-12
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-12-05
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-11-21
Thame
Riley B
Billiards League Teams
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-10
Thame
Riley A
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-03
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-21
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-07
Thame
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-22
Thame
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-08
Thame
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-01-25
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
2012-01-11
Thame
New Club
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
2011-12-14
Thame
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-12-07
Thame
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-30
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-16
Thame
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-02
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-19
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-05
Thame
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Walker)
Group 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-14
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Clayton)
Group 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Group 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-29
Thame (Fletcher)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-12-21
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-10
Thame A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-05
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-02-19
Thame A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
2014-02-05
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
2013-12-18
Thame A
Riley B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-27
Thame A
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-13
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-16
Thame A
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-30
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-16
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-11-17
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-06
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2024-03-13
Thame B
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-03-11
Thame B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
2024-02-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-02-19
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2024-02-14
Thame B
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
2024-01-10
Thame B
Trinity A
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
Thame B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2023-12-13
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
2023-12-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
2023-12-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-09-25
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2023-09-20
Thame B
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-29
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-02-08
Thame B
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-01-25
Thame B
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2022-12-14
Thame B
New Club A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-12-07
Thame B
Eynsham A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-11-09
Thame B
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-10-05
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-04
Thame B
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-18
Thame B
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-21
Thame B
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-12-03
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-19
Thame B
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-06
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
Thame B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Thame B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-16
Thame B
Ashton
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
Thame B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Thame B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Thame B (Fletcher)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-03
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2023-09-27
Thame C
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Thame C
Morris Motors A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
Thame C
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-29
Thame C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
Thame C
Riley F
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
Thame C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Thame C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Thame C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
2:4