Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Thame A
Toby Todd
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Thame C (White)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Thame D (Claridge)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-10-21
Thame A
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
Thame A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Thame A
Rodney House A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-02-05
Thame A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
2:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
Thame A
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
Thame A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Thame A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Thame A
Riley E
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Thame A
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-05
Thame A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
Thame A
Riley B
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
Thame A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
2006-12-13
Thame B
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
Thame A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division Premier
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
Thame D
Oracle C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
Thame D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
Thame D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2006-01-17
Thame D
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
Thame D
Morris Motors A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-14
Thame D
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Thame D
Cowley Con B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2005-10-24
Thame D
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
Thame D
Cherwell B
Division 3
2:4