Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Thame A
Brendan Ensoll
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-16
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Fixture reversed
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-12-03
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
3:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-02-19
Thame A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2012-12-12
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
2014-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-18
Thame B
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-12-05
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-21
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-16
Thame B
Ashton
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-29
Thame (Fletcher)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-16
Thame A
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-02-13
Thame
CCC A
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-16
Thame
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-04
Thame B
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-27
Thame A
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-27
Thame
CCC B
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
2013-01-16
Thame
CCC B
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-08
Thame
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-16
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
Thame C
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Thame C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-16
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-03
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
2011-12-14
Thame
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
4:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-30
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-12-07
Thame B
Eynsham A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-06
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Thame B (Fletcher)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-11
Thame B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Hashman Shield
2024-02-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:3
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-30
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-19
Thame B
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-13
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-13
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-02
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-30
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-01-19
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-09-29
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-02-08
Thame B
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
Thame C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Brendan Ensoll
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
2:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-12-07
Thame
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Thame C
Morris Motors A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Thame C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-12-22
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-10-17
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-02-27
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
2012-01-11
Thame
New Club
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-19
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2022-12-14
Thame B
New Club A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2:4
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-11-09
Thame B
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Thame B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-19
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherlock Cup
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-29
Thame C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-01-25
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-10
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-14
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Clayton)
Group 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Walker)
Group 2
1:5
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-11-17
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
Thame B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-22
Thame
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-12-19
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2013-01-09
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
1:4
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-02
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Group 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Hashman Shield
2023-12-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
2023-12-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-25
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-10-05
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-03
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
2014-02-05
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:3
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-10
Thame
Riley A
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-07
Thame
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Thame B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
2013-12-18
Thame A
Riley B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-11-21
Thame
Riley B
Billiards League Teams
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-05
Thame
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
Thame C
Riley F
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-12-13
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-29
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-21
Thame B
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-06
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-09-27
Thame C
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-12-21
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-10
Thame A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-05
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-02-14
Thame B
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
2024-01-10
Thame B
Trinity A
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-09-20
Thame B
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-01-25
Thame B
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-03-13
Thame B
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
Thame B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
Thame B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3