Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Q Zone Oxford
Altaf Ali
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Connor Jones
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-03-31
Altaf Ali
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
2017-03-27
Q Zone A (Ali)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Altaf Ali
Neil Buckingham
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
Q Zone A (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
Q Zone A (Ali)
Woodstock
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
Q Zone A (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Altaf Ali
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Q Zone A (Ali)
Woodstock
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
Q Zone A (Ali)
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Q Zone A (Ali)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
Q Zone A (Ali)
New Club A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
Q Zone A (Ali)
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-25
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-16
Oracle F (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-19
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Rileys B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Rileys B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Rileys B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2015-02-02
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Rileys B
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Rileys B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-01-06
Rileys B
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
Rileys B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Rileys A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Rileys C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-10-13
Rileys B
New Club A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
Rileys B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Riley B (Altaf)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Riley B (Altaf)
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Altaf Ali
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Altaf Ali
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
Riley B (Altaf)
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Kenny Broster
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-28
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney C (Oakey)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-11-30
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley C (Taylor)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Riley B (Altaf)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
Riley B (Altaf)
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Riley A (Bough)
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-07
Riley B (Altaf)
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Riley C (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
Riley B (Bough)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
Riley C (Ali)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Riley A (Stone)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Riley C (Ali)
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Altaf Ali
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-01-31
Altaf Ali
Lewis Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Riley C (Ali)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Riley C (Ali)
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-29
Riley C (Ali)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-15
Riley C (Ali)
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
Riley C (Ali)
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
Riley C
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Altaf Ali
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-02-15
Altaf Ali
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-02-14
Riley C
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Riley C
Riley E
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
Riley C
Eynsham B
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Altaf Ali
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2011-12-30
Altaf Ali
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2011-12-19
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
Riley C
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
Riley C
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
Riley C
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Riley E
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
Riley E (Ali)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
Riley E (Ali)
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-02-28
Altaf Ali
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2011-02-28
Altaf Ali
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
Riley E (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-01-31
Altaf Ali
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2011-01-31
Altaf Ali
Grant Conquest
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2010-12-13
Riley E (Ali)
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-12-06
Riley E (Ali)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
Riley E (Ali)
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
Riley E (Ali)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
Riley E (Ali)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
Riley E (Ali)
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
Riley E (Ali)
Woodstock A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-19
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
2010-04-12
Altaf Ali
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-29
Riley G (Downey)
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-03-09
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
Riley G (Downey)
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
2010-02-16
Riley G (Downey)
Riley Mr Men (K)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-08
Riley G (Downey)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
Riley G (Downey)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
Riley F (Williams)
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Riley C
Riley E
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
Riley C
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Riley C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
Riley E
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Riley C
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Riley C
New Club A
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
Riley C
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
Riley D
Riley C
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Riley C
Riley B
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Riley C
Riley D
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Riley C
New Club A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-10
Riley B
Riley C
Premier Division
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Riley A
Riley C
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-26
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-03-07
Altaf Ali
Paul Moss
WBT players 2006/07
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
Riley C
Riley A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
2007-02-15
Altaf Ali
Dave Bough
WBC players 2006/07
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
Riley C
New Club A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-02-07
Altaf Ali
Nigel Bossom
WBT players 2006/07
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
Riley C
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
Riley C
Woodstock A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Riley C
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Riley C
New Club A
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-04
Riley C
Ashton A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-01-29
Altaf Ali
David Baker
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-01-14
Altaf Ali
Paul Robinson
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
Riley E
Morris Motors B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-09-12
Riley E
Oracle C
Division 3
5:1