Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Q Zone Oxford
Adam Brown
Simon Charles and Steve Blackman
Riley B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Dave Bough (c)
David Baker
Dean Campbell
Gary Bough
Malcolm Bough
Allan Copelin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Rileys B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Rileys A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-14
Riley A
Ashton
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Rileys C
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Altaf Ali
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Riley A (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-15
Riley A
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Riley C (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-06
Riley B
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-01-23
Riley A
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Riley A (Stone)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
Riley B (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Riley B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-14
Riley A
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-02-14
Riley C
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2011-12-30
Malcolm Bough
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Riley A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-12
Riley B
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-02-16
Riley A
Ashton A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-01-31
Altaf Ali
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
2011-01-05
Riley B
Ashton A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
Riley D (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-09-27
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
2010-04-26
Adam Brown
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-12
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
2010-03-31
Malcolm Bough
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
2010-03-30
Adam Brown
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
Riley B (Bough)
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-02-16
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-15
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-02-02
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
Riley B (Bough)
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
Riley I (Banaran)
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2009-12-21
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Green)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
Riley B (Bough)
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
Riley B (Bough)
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
Riley B (Bough)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1