Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Q Zone Oxford
Neil Buckingham
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jason Poole
Steve Oakey
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-06
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Ashton A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Altaf Ali
Neil Buckingham
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2017-01-31
Hasan Ali
Neil Buckingham
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Ashton B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2016-12-25
Neil Buckingham
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Simonds cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-28
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-14
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Neil Buckingham
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Julian Price
Neil Buckingham
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
Riley D (Hussain)
Kennington Social Club B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-22
Riley E (Scott)
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
Riley E (Scott)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Riley E (Scott)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
Riley F (Taylor)
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
2013-02-19
Riley A (Stone)
Riley E (Scott)
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Riley E (Scott)
Oxford Union
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
2013-02-05
Riley E (Scott)
East Oxford Con
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-07
Riley E (Scott)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
Riley E (Scott)
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Scott)
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
Riley E (Scott)
Oxford Union
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
Riley E (Scott)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
Riley E (Scott)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-22
Riley E (Scott)
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-01
Riley E (Scott)
Ashton
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-31
Riley B
Riley E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-23
Riley E
Oracle B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Riley E
Fieldside
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Riley E
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1