Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Q Zone Oxford
Shaun Taylor
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Terry Gripe
Simon Painter
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-06
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2016-12-25
Hasan Ali
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Simonds cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-28
Q Zone B (Taylor)
New Club A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-14
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Q Zone A (Ali)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-09
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-19
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-12
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-09-28
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Rileys C
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Rileys C
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
Rileys C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Rileys B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-01-30
Julian Price
Shaun Taylor
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Rileys C
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Rileys C
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2014-12-24
Malcolm Bough
Shaun Taylor
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-24
Shaun Taylor
Sid Ponting
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-15
Rileys A
Rileys C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Rileys A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
Rileys C
Witney B (Hedges)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Rileys C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-10-06
Rileys C
Witney D (Hicks)
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-29
Rileys C
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
Rileys C
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-30
Shaun Taylor
Anthony Stopp
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-16
Shaun Taylor
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Riley C (Taylor)
New Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Shaun Taylor
Macauley Tarrent
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
Riley C (Taylor)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:0
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-01-30
Shaun Taylor
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-01-30
Malcolm Bough
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-01-28
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-01-13
Riley C (Taylor)
Riley A (Bough)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-01-06
Riley C (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:0
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-12-16
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-12-09
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-11-30
Riley C (Taylor)
Ashton A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-11-30
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley C (Taylor)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Riley C (Taylor)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Riley C (Taylor)
Ashton B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
Riley C (Taylor)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Riley - Oxford Uni
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-07
Riley C (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-22
Riley F (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Riley F (Taylor)
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-03-15
Shaun Taylor
Lewis Moss “hcap”
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Riley F (Taylor)
Oxford Union
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-02-28
Shaun Taylor
Jason Buck
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
Riley F (Taylor)
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
Riley F (Taylor)
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Anthony Stopp
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-01-21
Riley F (Taylor)
Witney E
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-07
Riley F (Taylor)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
Riley F (Taylor)
Eynsham C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
Riley F (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-22
Riley E (Scott)
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-01
Riley F (Taylor)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3