Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Kidlington Green Social Club
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Green Road A
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-03-31
Mick Aust
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Green Road A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
Green Road A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Green Road A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Green Road A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Green Road A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
Green Road A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
Green Road A
New Club A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Green Road A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:3
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-25
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Green Road A
New Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-12-05
Green Road A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Green Road A
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-21
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-07
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-29
Green Road A
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Green Road A
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-08
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-25
Green Road A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2016-01-11
Green Road A
Thame A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Simonds cup 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-12-14
Green Road A
Cowley Workers A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-16
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-02
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-03-30
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
2:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
Green Road A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Jason Poole
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-01-30
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Mark Trafford
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Russell Jones
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
Green Road A
Thame B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Andy Benwell “hcap”
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
Green Road A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-01-30
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-01-13
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-12-16
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-12-09
Green Road A
Ashton B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
Green Road A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Green Road A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Green Road A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-04-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Lewis Calcutt
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-03-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Anthony Stopp
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
Green Road A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Lewis Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-01-29
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Green Road A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
Green Road A
Woodstock
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-12
Green Road A
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-29
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
Green Road
Riley E
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Green Road
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-03-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
Green Road
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Green Road
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-02-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Richard Berry
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
Green Road
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Green Road
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2011-12-30
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2011-12-19
Green Road
Thame B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Green Road
Riley C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
Green Road
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
Green Road
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Green Road
Ashton
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Green Road
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Green Road
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Green Road
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
Green Road A
Ashton A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
Green Road A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-15
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
Green Road A
Woodstock A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2011-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Nolan Aselford
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-25
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
Green Road A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2010-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2010-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Richard Walters
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2010-12-20
Green Road A
Riley D (Bough)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-12-06
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
Green Road A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Green Road A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
Green Road A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-19
Green Road A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
2010-04-12
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Matthew Challen
WB Cup Players 2009/10
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-29
Green Road A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-15
Green Road A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
2010-03-08
Andy Benwell “hcap”
David White
WB Cup Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
Green Road A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
1:2
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-02-16
Green Road A
Riley A (Stone)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
2010-02-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
2010-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
David White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-01-18
Green Road A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
7:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
Green Road A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
Green Road A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
Green Road A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
Green Road Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-23
Green Road Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
2009-03-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
2009-03-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
David Lo
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-24
Green Road Club A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
2009-02-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-10
Green Road Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
Green Road Club A
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2008-12-08
Green Road Club A
Witney D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
Green Road Club A
Riley C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-27
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-29
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-15
Green Road Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Green Road Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Green Road Club A
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
2008-02-29
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
AGH Players 2007/08
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Green Road Club A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Green Road Club A
Riley C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
Green Road Club A
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
Green Road Club A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-24
Green Road Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3