Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Kidlington Green Social Club
Mick Aust
Abingdon RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Royal British Legion
Kevin Higgs
Dave Noake
Jamie Saczak
Richard Saunders
Robbie Adcock
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Stuart Fenwick
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Green Road
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Green Road
House Club
Division 3
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-20
Green Road
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Green Road
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Green Road
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
Green Road
Oxford Bowls
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Green Road
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-03-31
Mick Aust
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-03-28
Mick Aust
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Green Road A
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-02-28
Mick Aust
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-02-15
Mick Aust
Derek Syrett
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Green Road A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-01-31
Mick Aust
Darren Davis
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Green Road A
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Green Road A
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Green Road A
House Club
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
Green Road A
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Green Road B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Green Road B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Green Road B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-06
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
2017-01-31
Mick Aust
Shaun Taylor
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Green Road B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-14
Green Road B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
Green Road B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-18
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-15
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
Green Road B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Mick Aust
Alan Mander
Ted Allsop
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-09
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-12
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-09-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Green Road B
Rileys D
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
Green Road B
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Green Road B
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Green Road B
Kennington Social Club B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-06
Green Road B
Cowley Workers
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Green Road B
East Oxford Con
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Green Road B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-07
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-22
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
Green Road B
Cowley Con C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Green Road B
Witney F
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
2013-03-15
Mick Aust
Pete Fenn
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-07
Green Road B
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
Green Road B
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-01
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Green Road
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1