Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Kidlington Green Social Club
Darren Davis
Green Road A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kidlington Green Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap” (c)
Darren Davis
Jason Poole
Steve Benwell
Mark Burns
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-02-28
Ripon Masih
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-01-31
Mick Aust
Darren Davis
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-02-28
Darren Davis
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
0:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Green Road A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
Green Road A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Green Road A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Green Road A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Simonds cup 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
Green Road A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-12-16
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-12-09
Green Road A
Ashton B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Green Road A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Green Road A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
Green Road A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Green Road A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-12
Green Road A
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-22
Green Road A
Oxford Union
Division 2
3:3