Season |
Competition |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-04-08 |
Oracle G Titans |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-25 |
Oracle G Titans |
Woodstock |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
John Evans Plate |
2024-02-26 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle F Fower |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-02-12 |
Oracle G Titans |
Fast Eddies B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
John Evans Plate |
2023-12-04 |
Oracle G Titans |
New Club B |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-20 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle F Fower |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
John Evans Plate |
2023-11-13 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle D Carter |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-30 |
Oracle G Titans |
Eynsham SSC B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-09-18 |
Oracle G Titans |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-07-31 |
Team Carter |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
9:2 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-07-24 |
Team Buttery |
Team Moss |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-07-17 |
Team Walker |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
11:0 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-07-10 |
Team Buttery |
Team Gustafson |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
7:4 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-06-19 |
Team Buttery |
Team Saunders |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
6:5 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-06-05 |
Team Buttery |
Team Thame |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
1:10 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-05-22 |
Team Fower |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
3:8 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-05-15 |
Team Buttery |
Team Clayton |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2:9 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-03-30 |
Alex Fower |
Nick Buttery |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
2023-03-20 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-02-13 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-02-06 |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-02-01 |
Terry Clayton |
Nick Buttery |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
2023-01-31 |
Nick Buttery |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
1:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-01-31 |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Nick Buttery |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
2023-01-30 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-01-23 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-01-09 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-12-19 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
2022-12-12 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-24 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
2022-10-17 |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-03 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
2022-07-04 |
Team Walker |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
8:3 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
2022-06-27 |
Team Buttery |
Team Moss |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
2:9 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
2022-06-20 |
Team Buttery |
Team Gustafson |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
5:6 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
2022-06-06 |
Team Buttery |
Team Posey |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
3:8 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
2022-05-30 |
Team Carter |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
8:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
2022-05-23 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
New Club |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
3:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-21 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Group 3 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-14 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Group 3 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-17 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-20 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-06 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-22 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-15 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-25 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-11 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-04 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-09-27 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
Nick Buttery |
Ripon Masih |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
2:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2020-01-27 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Green Road |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2020-01-06 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
Match cancelled. No new date agreed |
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-12-16 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) |
Division 3 |
6:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-11-25 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Eynsham B (Ayres) |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-10-28 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
House Club |
Division 3 |
6:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-09-23 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-03-25 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Eynsham C |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-03-04 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2019-02-28 |
Nick Buttery |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-02-18 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Green Road A |
Division 3 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
2019-01-31 |
Nick Buttery |
Martyn Royce |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-01-14 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-01-07 |
Oracle F (Delange) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-12-10 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Cowley Workers |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-11-05 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
Division 3 |
4:0 |
Postponed |
Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherlock Cup 18/19 |
2018-10-29 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oxford Bowls |
Sherlock Cup 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-10-01 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Green Road B (Yarnton) |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-09-17 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle F (Delange) |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|