Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Alex Fower
Justin Shepherd and Nigel Bossom
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Justin Shepherd
Nigel Bossom
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Adam Hussain “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Bob Chivers
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-03-11
Oracle F Fower
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-03-04
Oracle F Fower
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
2024-02-26
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
2024-01-29
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-11-27
Oracle F Fower
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-11-20
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-30
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-02
Oracle F Fower
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-09-18
Oracle F Fower
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-04-10
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Alex Fower
Nick Buttery
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-03-15
Alex Fower
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-01
Alex Fower
Paul White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-14
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Oracle (Fower)
New Club
Group 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-28
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
Oracle (Fower)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-22
Oracle (Trafford)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-08
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-18
Oracle (Fower)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-02-28
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
Oracle F (Saczak)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Oracle F (Saczak)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Oracle F (Delange)
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2018-12-03
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Oracle F (Delange)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Oracle F (Delange)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5