Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Pom Merola
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Gorden Cook
Dave Dowling
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-16
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-04-24
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
176:143
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2018-12-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
2012-04-28
Pom Merola
Adam Brown
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
256:300
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Oracle C
Oracle B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
2012-03-15
Gorden Cook
Pom Merola
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
217:300
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Hashman Shield 2012
2012-03-08
Oracle
Riley A
Hasman Shield 2012
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Oracle C
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-08
Oracle
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-31
Oracle C
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
2011-12-31
Pom Merola
Doug Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
0:200
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-16
Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
2011-04-27
Oracle A
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-23
Oracle A
Oracle B
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-09
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
2011-02-28
Pom Merola
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
300:144
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-02-23
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-02-02
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Arthur Cook 2010/11
2011-01-31
Pom Merola
Adam Brown
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
164:200
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-01-19
Oracle A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
2010-12-15
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-11-24
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-11-10
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-12
Oracle A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-22
Oracle A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
Oracle C
Oracle A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
Oracle A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-02
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
Oracle A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
Oracle A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
Oracle A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
Oracle A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-20
Oracle B
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
Oracle B
House Club B
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-02
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-16
Oracle B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-02
Oracle B
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
Oracle B
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-05
Oracle B
Riley A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-17
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-06
Oracle B
Eynsham D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-22
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-01
Oracle B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
Oracle B
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Oracle B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
Oracle B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-02-27
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
Oracle B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Oracle B
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
Oracle B
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
New Team Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Oracle B
House Club A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
Oracle B
Ashton A
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Oracle B
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-19
Oracle B
Riley F
Division 4
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
Oracle B
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Oracle B
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-24
Oracle B
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-10
Oracle B
New Club B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Oracle C
New Club B
Division Five
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-26
Oracle C
Cherwell B
Division Five
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-03-14
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
Oracle B
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
Oracle C
Cowley Con C
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
Oracle C
East Oxford Con A
Division Five
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-02-07
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
Oracle C
Oracle B
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
2007-01-08
Oracle C
Cowley Con D
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
2007-01-03
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
Oracle B
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
2006-12-11
Oracle C
Ashton B
New Team Cup Teams
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
2006-12-06
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-12-04
Oracle C
Littlemore RBL B
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
Oracle C
Eynsham D
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
Oracle C
East Oxford Con A
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-10-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Oracle C
Westcott A
Division Six
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-18
Oracle C
Headington RBL B
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-04
Oracle C
County C
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
Oracle A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-03
Pom Merola
James Thorpe (24)
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-01-29
Pom Merola
Jimmy Ewers
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-01-16
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
2006-01-10
Oracle A
Witney A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-09-21
Oracle A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1