Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
James Griffin
Eynsham A
Dan Brooks
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
2024-06-03
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2024-04-29
Dan Brooks
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
2024-03-31
John Donkin
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-02-19
Oracle B Moss
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-02-12
Oracle A Walker
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-11-27
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-02
Oracle C Warriors
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-04-07
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-03-15
John Donkin
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
2023-01-30
Oracle A (Walker)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-07
Oracle A (Walker)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-03
Oracle C (Clayton)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-10
Oracle (Clayton)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Oracle (Walker)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-02-24
Eynsham A (Thiele)
New Club
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Oracle F (Saczak)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-02-28
Terry Clayton
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Oracle E (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
Oracle B
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2