Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Andrew Gee
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Terry Gripe
Simon Painter
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
2023-12-04
Oracle G Titans
New Club B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2023-01-30
Oracle F (Buttery)
New Club B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Oracle C (Trafford)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2019-04-01
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2019-03-11
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:0
Postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Oracle D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Oracle D (Hollis)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-01-31
Andrew Gee
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Oracle D (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2017-03-28
Hasan Ali
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:0
BEST OF 3 FRAMES
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2017-03-28
Connor Jones
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
BEST OF 3 FRAMES
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock cup 16/17
5:1