Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Jamie Saczak
Roger Tomlin and Bob Hayward
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Roger Tomlin
Bob Hayward
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2024-04-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Scotch Doubles
2024-04-02
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-19
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-02-15
Jamie Saczak
Terry Clayton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-12-11
Oracle E Saunders
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-12-04
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-06
Oracle E Saunders
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-10-30
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-18
Oracle D Carter
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-19
Team Moss
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-12
Team Fower
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-05
Team Gustafson
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
3:8
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-04-24
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
176:143
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-04-17
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:1
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Jamie Saczak
John Williams
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-01
Malcolm Bough
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Paul White
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-08
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-18
Oracle (Fower)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-02-28
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
Oracle F (Saczak)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Duncan Blake
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
Oracle A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-05-05
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Oracle A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Oracle A
Riley D
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
2008-02-29
Jamie Saczak
Ian Gee
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Oracle A
Witney F
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-02-05
Oracle A
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Lewis Calcutt
WBC Players 2007/08
0:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Oracle A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Oracle A
Riley B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
Oracle A
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-19
Oracle A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
Oracle A
County B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
2007-01-30
Jimmy Cairns
Jamie Saczak
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
Oracle A
Bury Knowle A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Oracle A
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Oracle A
County B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-04
Oracle A
Witney D
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-03-06
Oracle C
Morris Motors A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-20
Oracle C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-02-14
Jamie Saczak
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-03
Jamie Saczak
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-01-21
Jamie Saczak
Ray Benwell
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-01-14
Jamie Saczak
Gary Winkfield
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2006-01-10
Oracle C
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-09
Oracle C
Riley E
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-12-19
Oracle C
Thame D
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-12
Oracle C
Thame D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2005-11-28
Oracle C
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Oracle C
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
Oracle C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
Oracle C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-19
Oracle C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1