Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Sid Ponting
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-01-31
Sid Ponting
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-12-03
Oracle C (Trafford)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Oracle C (Trafford)
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Oracle D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Oracle D (Hollis)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Oracle D (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
Oracle B (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Oracle B (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-08
Oracle G (Hussain)
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
Oracle B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Oracle B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-11-30
Sid Ponting
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2