Season |
Competition |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
2024-05-22 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle C Warriors |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
2024-04-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
2024-04-23 |
Paul Robinson |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Paul Clement |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Dan Brooks |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Captains Cup |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Dave Felton |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Terry Clayton |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Simonds Cup |
2024-03-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-11 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-04 |
Oracle C Warriors |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
2024-02-26 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Thame B |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:3 |
Being played Tuesday 27th Feb |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-02-19 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
2024-02-15 |
Steve Blackman |
Antony Bosley |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
2024-02-15 |
Steve Blackman |
Richard Saunders |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-02-14 |
The Oracle |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
To be played April 17th
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-02-12 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle B Moss |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-01-08 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Hashman Shield |
2023-12-06 |
The Oracle |
Oxford Bowls B |
Hashman Shield 23/24 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-20 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-31 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
Playing on 31/10 |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-30 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-02 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Eynsham SSC A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-09-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2023-04-25 |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-27 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
2023-03-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
2023-03-15 |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-02-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
2023-01-31 |
Alex Fower |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-01-31 |
Richard Saunders |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
2023-01-30 |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-01-23 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-01-09 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-12-19 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-11-28 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
2022-11-21 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-11-14 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2022-11-02 |
Oracle A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-31 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
2022-10-17 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-10 |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-03 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-09-26 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-04-13 |
Oracle |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-28 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-02-28 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-02-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Group 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-31 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-12-22 |
Oracle |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-20 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-13 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-06 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-29 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-22 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-08 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-01 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-18 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-04 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2020-02-28 |
Alex Fower |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2020-02-17 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-09-23 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2019-04-15 |
Terry Clayton |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-03-04 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
2019-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-01-07 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2018-10-15 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
2018-03-31 |
Connor Jones |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2018-01-08 |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
2017-04-11 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
162:240 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
2017-04-04 |
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
149:187 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
2016-04-05 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs |
208:175 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-03-07 |
Oracle A (Trafford) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-02-13 |
Oracle B |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-10-17 |
Oracle C |
Witney D |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|