Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Shaun Taylor
Riley A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Allan Copelin (c)
Malcolm Bough
Gary Bough
Matthew Challen
David Lo
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
Oracle G (Trafford)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-07
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
3:4
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-09-26
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2019-03-11
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2017-02-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-04-15
Shaun Taylor
Rob Sellwood
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-29
Oracle C (Merola)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-15
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
Oracle E (Taylor)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2016-01-11
Oracle E (Taylor)
Ashton A
Plate 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Oracle E (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-11-30
Shaun Taylor
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2