Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Ben Rowland
Riley B (Altaf)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Altaf Ali
Hasan Ali
Anthony Stopp
Ed Downey
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Oracle B (Donkin)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed due to weather
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Alan Doherty
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
Oracle F (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-22
Ben Rowland
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-22
Ben Rowland
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
Oracle C (Merola)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
Hasan Ali
Ben Rowland
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Oracle A (Trafford)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-12-14
Oracle F (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-11-30
Shaun Taylor
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2