Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher
Oracle C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Nino Merola
Frankie Merola
Darren Rossiter
Chris Parsons
Mantas Striemekis
Russell Comley
Pom Merola
Gorden Cook
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Countdown Cup
2024-05-10
Gorden Cook
Tom Fletcher
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Atox Challenge Cup
2024-01-31
The Oracle
Thame B
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-29
The Oracle
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-18
Oracle G Titans
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
0:0
Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
2023-01-31
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Tom Fletcher
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
2:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-11-23
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Oracle (Walker)
Thame (Fletcher)
Group 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-01-12
Oracle
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-11
Oracle (Gustafson)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-09-22
Oracle
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tom Fletcher
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Oracle F (Saczak)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
2016-04-06
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Stephen Reiss15-16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Oracle G (Hussain)
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Oracle C
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-23
Oracle A
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
Oracle B
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-09-28
Oracle
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-09
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
2011-02-15
Gorden Cook
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
200:97
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
2010-12-15
Oracle B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-29
Oracle A
Thame B
Division Three
6:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-13
Oracle B
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-01-20
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-10-17
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-16
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1