Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Paul Carter
Riley B (Altaf)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Altaf Ali
Hasan Ali
Anthony Stopp
Ed Downey
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-11
Oracle D Carter
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-05
Oracle D Carter
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-01-15
Oracle D Carter
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-27
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-20
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
2023-11-13
Oracle G Titans
Oracle D Carter
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-06
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-10-23
Oracle D Carter
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-16
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-18
Oracle D Carter
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-31
Team Carter
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-24
Team Craycraft
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-17
Team Carter
Team Saunders
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-03
Team Carter
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-26
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
1:10
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-19
Team Carter
Team Clayton
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-05-22
Team Carter
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-05-15
Team Gustafson
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-01
Paul Carter
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Paul Carter
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-07-04
Team Carter
Team Posey
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-27
Team Gustafson
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-20
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-13
Team Carter
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-06
Team Moss
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-05-30
Team Carter
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
8:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-22
Oracle (Clayton)
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-25
Oracle (Buttery)
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
Oracle (Walker)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2020-03-09
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club
Simonds Cup 19/20
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-01-31
Paul Carter
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Oracle A (Walker)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
2017-03-27
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2017-02-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2017-01-31
Paul Carter
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Oracle A (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-12-05
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2016-05-03
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Plate 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2016-01-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Plate 15/16
1:0
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Paul Carter
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
James Bound
Paul Carter
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2