Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
James Bound
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Ron Reddy
Wayne Reddy
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Oracle B (Donkin)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed due to weather
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-03-31
James Bound
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
James Bound
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
Oracle B (Bound)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2017-01-31
James Bound
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2017-01-31
James Bound
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-28
Oracle B (Bound)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
Oracle B (Bound)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2016-05-03
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Plate 15/16
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-22
Ben Rowland
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-22
James Bound
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Altaf Ali
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
James Bound
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Cup
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2016-01-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Plate 15/16
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
James Bound
Julian Price
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
James Bound
Paul Carter
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2