Season |
Competition |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Oxford Times |
2024-05-01 |
John Donkin |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Oxford Times 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-04-10 |
The Oracle |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-04-08 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle B Moss |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Scotch Doubles |
2024-04-02 |
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin |
John Massey and Tessa Davidson |
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
2024-03-31 |
John Donkin |
Dan Brooks |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-11 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
2024-02-15 |
John Donkin |
John Massey |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
2024-02-15 |
John Donkin |
Andrew Posey |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
2024-02-15 |
John Donkin |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-02-14 |
The Oracle |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
To be played April 17th
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-02-05 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle D Carter |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-01-08 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-12-11 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-27 |
Oracle D Carter |
Eynsham SSC A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-20 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
John Evans Plate |
2023-11-13 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle D Carter |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-06 |
Oracle D Carter |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-10-25 |
The Oracle |
Trinity A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-23 |
Oracle D Carter |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
2023-10-16 |
Oracle D Carter |
Thame A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-09-18 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-07-17 |
Team Carter |
Team Saunders |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
6:5 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-07-10 |
Team Saunders |
Team Moss |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
7:4 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-06-19 |
Team Buttery |
Team Saunders |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
6:5 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
2023-05-15 |
Team Saunders |
Team Thame |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
6:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
2023-04-25 |
Richard Saunders and John Donkin |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
143:193 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
2023-04-24 |
Richard Saunders and John Donkin |
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
176:143 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-27 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
2023-03-15 |
John Donkin |
Dan Brooks |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
1:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-06 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
2023-02-27 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-02-20 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-02-06 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-02-01 |
John Donkin |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
2023-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Adam Black |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
3:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-01-16 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-12-19 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2022-11-30 |
John Donkin |
Mick Aust |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-11-28 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-24 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-10 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-09-26 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
2022-06-13 |
Team Clayton |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
7:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-07 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Eynsham (Ayres) |
Group 3 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-02-28 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Group 3 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-24 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-17 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-20 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-15 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-25 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-11 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-04 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-09-27 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Mick Aust |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Richard Berry |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
2020-01-14 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Littlemore A (Allen) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2020-01-13 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-12-02 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-10-28 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-10-07 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-09-30 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-04-15 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-03-25 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2019-02-28 |
John Donkin |
Rory MacIver |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-02-18 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Thame A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
2019-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
2018-12-03 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-09-17 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2018-04-09 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Thame A (Eels) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2018-01-08 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Woodstock |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
2017-11-27 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
New Club A |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
1:0 |
Postponed until further notice. LM |
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-03-20 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) |
Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
2017-02-28 |
John Donkin |
Jason Buck |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 |
2017-02-28 |
John Donkin |
Connor Jones |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-02-27 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Ashton B |
Division 1 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-02-06 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Q Zone E ( Trafford) |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 |
2017-01-31 |
James Bound |
John Donkin |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-01-16 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
2016-12-31 |
John Donkin |
Keith Hollis |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2016-12-25 |
Marc Reynolds |
John Donkin |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
2016-12-19 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Ashton B |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-11-28 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-11-07 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Littlemore RBL A (Berry) |
Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-10-10 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Witney A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-10-03 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-09-26 |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Ashton A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Plate 15/16 |
2016-01-11 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Plate 15/16 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Simonds Cup 15/16 |
2016-01-04 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Ashton A |
Simonds cup 15/16 |
0:0 |
|